6419 Black Dairy Rd Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 Black Dairy Rd, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $218,320, approximately $239 per square foot. 6419 Black Dairy Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mcdonald Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Pope Shirley and Pope Harry
Bought by
Tello Moreno Leonardo and Salazar Misael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,119
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$169,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tello Moreno Leonardo | $100,000 | Key America Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tello Moreno Leonardo | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $124,575 | $42,557 | $82,018 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $122,112 | $39,570 | $82,542 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $112,215 | $35,837 | $76,378 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $84,469 | $30,984 | $53,485 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $69,961 | $25,758 | $44,203 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $67,792 | $24,638 | $43,154 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $60,608 | $22,398 | $38,210 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $57,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $710 | $47,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $710 | $46,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $43,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $44,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map