6419 E Gloria Ln Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Lone Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 E Gloria Ln, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $862,648, approximately $462 per square foot. 6419 E Gloria Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lone Mountain Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Stotts John R and Stotts Debra K
Bought by
Stotts John R and Stotts Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Lemieux Frances Catherine
Bought by
Stotts John R and Stotts Debra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,547
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stotts John R | -- | None Available | |
| Stotts John R | $235,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stotts John R | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $41,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $39,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $55,970 | $11,190 | $44,780 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $40,960 | $8,190 | $32,770 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $34,170 | $6,830 | $27,340 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $32,720 | $6,540 | $26,180 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $31,720 | $6,340 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map