$995,000 $205K PRICE DROP
- Land
- 1.62 Acres
- $614,198 per Acre
- 10585 E Crescent Moon Dr
- Unit 45
- Scottsdale, AZ
Estimated payment $9,038/month
Beautifully updated home situated on a cul de sac lot with south-facing backyard views in a gated North Scottsdale community! This split floorplan features a remodeled kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, large island & tile flooring. Great room layout includes a living room w/stacked stone fireplace, separate dining room, a game room/family room and bar. The primary suite features a stacked stone fireplace, large sitting area and backyard access. The primary bath offers double vanities, separate tub/shower & large walk-in closet. Den/office functions as a 4th bedroom. Backyard oasis includes pool, spa, firepit, gazebo with TV, putting green, and backs to natural open space. Oversized 3-car garage. Community amenities include tennis and playground.
Listing Agent
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #BR535121000 Listed on: 12/10/2025
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $82,148 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $78,236 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $100,410 | $20,080 | $80,330 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $73,510 | $14,700 | $58,810 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $73,820 | $14,760 | $59,060 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $72,380 | $14,470 | $57,910 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $72,180 | $14,430 | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $69,260 | $13,850 | $55,410 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $66,470 | $13,290 | $53,180 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $66,110 | $13,220 | $52,890 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $61,230 | $12,240 | $48,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,599,000 | -3.1% | $420 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,650,000 | -2.9% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,700,000 | 0.0% | $446 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $1,700,000 | -2.9% | $446 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Off Market | $1,750,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | +218.2% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Sold | $550,000 | -20.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Price Changed | $690,000 | -1.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2011 09/01/11 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $550,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $499,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | The Talon Group Tempe Rural | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Corporate Deed | $728,419 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $417,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $582,735 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Past experiences with an award-winning custom home builder, started by Debbie Sinagoga’s late husband, first exposed her to real estate in 1994. Since that time, she has been leveraging her unique knowledge and experience in custom home construction, design, and maintenance to offer her real estate clients an edge in both land and luxury home transactions. Indeed, it is common for her to have knowledge of custom builders, including reputation, quality, and common attributes of their