6419 N 3rd St Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 N 3rd St, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 and is currently estimated at $204,007, approximately $313 per square foot. 6419 N 3rd St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Oak Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Rospert Barbara A
Bought by
Overmyer Catherine A and Overmyer Gilbert C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of George V Rospert
Bought by
Rospert Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overmyer Catherine A | -- | Spore John S | |
| Rospert Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $27,773 | $8,610 | $19,163 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $27,773 | $8,610 | $19,163 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $22,222 | $5,558 | $16,664 |
| 2022 | $965 | $22,222 | $5,558 | $16,664 |
| 2021 | $970 | $22,220 | $5,560 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $904 | $20,500 | $5,290 | $15,210 |
| 2019 | $876 | $20,500 | $5,290 | $15,210 |
| 2018 | $805 | $20,500 | $5,290 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $678 | $19,930 | $5,290 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $666 | $19,930 | $5,290 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $673 | $19,930 | $5,290 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $342 | $19,930 | $5,290 | $14,640 |
| 2013 | $686 | $19,930 | $5,290 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map