642 38th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Osgood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 38th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $587,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 642 38th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School, West Fargo Sheyenne High School, and Trinity Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Eid Co Buildings Inc
Bought by
Smith James W and Smith Marlys E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James W | $315,887 | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $196,750 | $34,800 | $161,950 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $188,950 | $29,000 | $159,950 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $203,600 | $29,000 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $187,600 | $29,000 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $178,000 | $26,100 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $177,050 | $26,100 | $150,950 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $96,400 | $26,100 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $90,700 | $26,100 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,864 | $14,900 | $14,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $3,550 | $3,550 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map