642 Beech St Unit 646 Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,572
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Beech St Unit 646, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $205,333. 642 Beech St Unit 646 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Bought by
Mmsb Partners
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmsb Partners | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,872 | $161,710 | $38,450 | $123,260 |
| 2025 | $3,870 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map