642 Birch St Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $509,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Birch St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $457,355, approximately $227 per square foot. 642 Birch St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Gifford Allan P and Gifford Gail A
Bought by
Gifford Allan P and Gifford Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Gifford Allan Paul
Bought by
Gifford Allan Paul and Gifford Gail Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Gifford Allan Paul
Bought by
Gifford Allan Paul and Gifford Gail Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Ferreira Cizaltina B and Ferreira Celestina B
Bought by
Gifford Allan Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Ferreira Cizaltina B
Bought by
Walsh Lorrie A and Gastall Carl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Allan P | -- | None Available | |
| Gifford Allan P | -- | None Available | |
| Gifford Allan Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gifford Allan Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gifford Allan Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gifford Allan Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gifford Allan Paul | $99,900 | -- | |
| Gifford Allan Paul | $99,900 | -- | |
| Walsh Lorrie A | $114,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Lorrie A | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $361,900 | $121,900 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $331,300 | $117,300 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $283,000 | $100,600 | $182,400 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $251,700 | $91,400 | $160,300 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $212,400 | $84,600 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $182,900 | $81,000 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $171,100 | $77,100 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $157,900 | $75,700 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $154,700 | $77,200 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $155,800 | $80,400 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $152,800 | $77,400 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $164,000 | $81,500 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map