642 Costa Dr Napa, CA 94558
Stonehouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Costa Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $773,684, approximately $404 per square foot. 642 Costa Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including McPherson Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Pescetti Daniel and Pescetti Hayley
Bought by
Daniel And Hayley Pescetti Family Trust and Pescetti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Pescetti John
Bought by
Pescetti Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,440
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Family Trust
Bought by
Rosado Othoniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
Bought by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
Bought by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
Bought by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
Bought by
Rosado Othoniel and Rosado Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Hayley Pescetti Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pescetti Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pescetti Laura | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pescetti Laura | $431,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rosado Othoniel | -- | Multiple | |
| Rosado Othoniel | -- | None Available | |
| Rosado Othoniel | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Rosado Othoniel | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Rosado Othoniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pescetti Laura | $344,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosado Othoniel | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosado Othoniel | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosado Othoniel | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $517,446 | $216,328 | $301,118 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $507,301 | $212,087 | $295,214 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $497,355 | $207,929 | $289,426 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $487,603 | $203,852 | $283,751 |
| 2021 | $6,605 | $478,043 | $199,855 | $278,188 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $473,142 | $197,806 | $275,336 |
| 2019 | $6,417 | $463,866 | $193,928 | $269,938 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $454,772 | $190,126 | $264,646 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $445,856 | $186,399 | $259,457 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $437,115 | $182,745 | $254,370 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $130,680 | $23,745 | $106,935 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $128,121 | $23,280 | $104,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map