642 E 9th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $119,086
2
Beds
1
Bath
778
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E 9th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $103,522, approximately $133 per square foot. 642 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Yelton D W & E E L Tr
Bought by
Bottcher Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,050
Outstanding Balance
$93,498
Interest Rate
3.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$10,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottcher Jennifer G | $131,312 | Simplifile Lc E-Recording |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bottcher Jennifer G | $105,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $10,120 | $1,820 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $622 | $9,750 | $1,820 | $7,930 |
| 2023 | $603 | $9,750 | $1,820 | $7,930 |
| 2022 | $589 | $9,580 | $1,650 | $7,930 |
| 2021 | $429 | $7,040 | $1,650 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $428 | $7,040 | $1,650 | $5,390 |
| 2019 | $426 | $7,040 | $1,180 | $5,860 |
| 2017 | $427 | $7,040 | $1,180 | $5,860 |
| 2016 | $422 | $7,040 | $1,180 | $5,860 |
| 2015 | $424 | $7,040 | $1,180 | $5,860 |
| 2014 | $423 | $7,130 | $940 | $6,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,130 | $940 | $6,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map