642 E Main St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $148,867 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E Main St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $179,967, approximately $114 per square foot. 642 E Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
King Darlene
Bought by
Murray Lewis J and Murray Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,395
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Elizabeth Murray
Bought by
Murray Lawrence James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Bought by
Murray Lawrence James and Murray M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Lewis J | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Murray Lawrence James | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Lawrence James | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Lewis J | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $30,930 | $9,140 | $21,790 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $30,930 | $9,140 | $21,790 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $30,930 | $9,140 | $21,790 |
| 2022 | $970 | $23,790 | $7,030 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $980 | $23,790 | $7,030 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $994 | $23,790 | $7,030 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $985 | $24,100 | $7,010 | $17,090 |
| 2018 | $990 | $24,100 | $7,010 | $17,090 |
| 2017 | $977 | $24,100 | $7,010 | $17,090 |
| 2016 | $925 | $23,170 | $6,740 | $16,430 |
| 2015 | $907 | $23,170 | $6,740 | $16,430 |
| 2014 | $912 | $23,170 | $6,740 | $16,430 |
| 2013 | $964 | $23,860 | $7,420 | $16,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map