642 E Ormsby Ave Unit R Louisville, KY 40203
Shelby Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $271,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E Ormsby Ave Unit R, Louisville, KY 40203 and is currently estimated at $210,479, approximately $215 per square foot. 642 E Ormsby Ave Unit R is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Camp Taylor Elementary School, and Byck Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Commonwealth Of Kentucky
Bought by
Lauderdale Sidney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Side Door Properties Llc
Bought by
Blizard Evan Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Vanarsdale Michael C and Vanarsdale Van Arsdale
Bought by
Side Door Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Charles H Harpring Roofing Co Inc
Bought by
Vanarsdale Michael C and Vanarsdale Van Arsdale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauderdale Sidney | $10,001 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Mack | $10,001 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blizard Evan Ross | $143,000 | Limestone Title | |
| Side Door Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanarsdale Michael C | $48,500 | Horne Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blizard Evan Ross | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanarsdale Michael C | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $151,710 | $22,000 | $129,710 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $151,710 | $22,000 | $129,710 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $143,000 | $22,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $55,860 | $22,000 | $33,860 |
| 2021 | $806 | $55,860 | $22,000 | $33,860 |
| 2020 | $666 | $48,500 | $14,000 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $651 | $48,500 | $14,000 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $519 | $39,170 | $14,000 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $511 | $39,170 | $14,000 | $25,170 |
| 2013 | $453 | $45,280 | $10,000 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map