NOT LISTED FOR SALE

642 Hawthorne Ave Fullerton, CA 92833

Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,044,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 642 Hawthorne Ave, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,004,740, approximately $523 per square foot. 642 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pacific Drive Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Gill Joseph D
Bought by
Gill Joseph D and Gill Yvette D
Current Estimated Value
$1,004,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,988
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$868,752

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Gill Yvette Dawn
Bought by
Gill Joseph D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
9.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Gill Joseph D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
9.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1998
Sold by
Arkoncel Maria Vilma
Bought by
Smart Sweet Investments Partnership and Summit Progressive Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Faour Jamal M and Faour Rose
Bought by
Arkoncel Maria Vilma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gill Joseph D -- Orange Coast Title
Gill Joseph D -- Orange Coast Title
Gill Joseph D $167,045 Orange Coast Title
Hud -- --
Principal Residential Mtg Inc $183,596 Orange Coast Title
Smart Sweet Investments Partnership $1,000 --
Arkoncel Maria Vilma $173,500 California Counties Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gill Joseph D $271,000
Closed Gill Joseph D $137,750
Previous Owner Arkoncel Maria Vilma $164,571
Closed Gill Joseph D $25,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,773 $330,438 $211,952 $118,486
2024 $3,773 $323,959 $207,796 $116,163
2023 $3,679 $317,607 $203,721 $113,886
2022 $3,650 $311,380 $199,727 $111,653
2021 $3,586 $305,275 $195,811 $109,464
2020 $3,565 $302,145 $193,803 $108,342
2019 $3,475 $296,221 $190,003 $106,218
2018 $3,422 $290,413 $186,277 $104,136
2017 $3,364 $284,719 $182,624 $102,095
2016 $3,294 $279,137 $179,043 $100,094
2015 $3,203 $274,945 $176,354 $98,591
2014 $3,111 $269,560 $172,900 $96,660
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.