Estimated Value: $94,399 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Highway 355 W, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $142,100, approximately $83 per square foot. 642 Highway 355 W is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Yocom Olen and Yocom Billy Jean
Bought by
Whatley Teresa and Colvin Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whatley Teresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,450 | $990 | $18,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,450 | $990 | $18,460 |
| 2023 | $44 | $19,450 | $990 | $18,460 |
| 2022 | $94 | $19,450 | $990 | $18,460 |
| 2021 | $94 | $19,450 | $990 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $94 | $12,040 | $990 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $94 | $12,040 | $990 | $11,050 |
| 2018 | $111 | $12,040 | $990 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $106 | $12,550 | $1,500 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $106 | $9,580 | $600 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | $105 | $9,580 | $600 | $8,980 |
| 2014 | $100 | $9,580 | $600 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map