642 Kingsbridge Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $310,770 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Kingsbridge Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $320,693, approximately $263 per square foot. 642 Kingsbridge Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Verzillo Rocco
Bought by
Verzillo Rocco and Trust Of Rocco Verzillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Verzillo Rosa
Bought by
Verzillo Rocco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,580
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$264,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Verzillo Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verzillo Rocco | -- | Attorney | |
| Verzillo Rocco | $213,000 | M G R Title | |
| Verzillo Rosa | $214,000 | Atg | |
| Chicago Title & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verzillo Rocco | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,958 | $89,099 | $16,906 | $72,193 |
| 2023 | $6,565 | $81,480 | $15,460 | $66,020 |
| 2022 | $5,830 | $69,200 | $15,360 | $53,840 |
| 2021 | $5,549 | $65,740 | $14,590 | $51,150 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $64,130 | $14,230 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $5,999 | $69,710 | $14,390 | $55,320 |
| 2018 | $5,676 | $67,100 | $14,020 | $53,080 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $62,190 | $12,990 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $57,550 | $12,020 | $45,530 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $53,710 | $11,220 | $42,490 |
| 2014 | $5,022 | $53,710 | $11,220 | $42,490 |
| 2013 | $5,290 | $57,850 | $12,080 | $45,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map