642 Lauradale Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $320,628
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Lauradale Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $318,657, approximately $291 per square foot. 642 Lauradale Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Grand Mesa Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Elliott Jack D and Elliott Barbara G
Bought by
Foster Susan Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,326
Outstanding Balance
$57,589
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$261,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Kligora Laura L and Mikesell David
Bought by
Elliott Jack D and Elliott Barbara G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Terry Dave Mikesell
Bought by
Kligora Laura L and Mikesell David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Traci L
Bought by
Mikesell Dave and Mikesell Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Jose D Lopez Traci L
Bought by
Lopez Traci L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1992
Sold by
Landry William F
Bought by
Elliott Susan Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Sold by
Landry William F
Bought by
Elliott Susan Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Susan Ann | $96,326 | None Available | |
| Elliott Jack D | $117,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Kligora Laura L | -- | -- | |
| Mikesell Dave | $88,500 | -- | |
| Lopez Traci L | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Susan Ann | $61,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Susan Ann | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Susan Ann | $96,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $16,930 | $5,250 | $11,680 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $14,090 | $4,250 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $14,090 | $4,250 | $9,840 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $13,330 | $3,820 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $13,710 | $3,930 | $9,780 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $12,190 | $3,580 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $12,190 | $3,580 | $8,610 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $10,710 | $3,240 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $10,710 | $3,240 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $877 | $9,990 | $3,180 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $747 | $9,990 | $3,180 | $6,810 |
| 2014 | $728 | $8,750 | $2,790 | $5,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map