642 N Gateway Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 N Gateway Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $501,319, approximately $263 per square foot. 642 N Gateway Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Fresno Industrial Park
Bought by
Algots Thomas John and Algots Bernice Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algots Thomas John | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $251,922 | $83,967 | $167,955 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $242,141 | $80,707 | $161,434 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $237,394 | $79,125 | $158,269 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $232,740 | $77,574 | $155,166 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $230,354 | $76,779 | $153,575 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $225,838 | $75,274 | $150,564 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $221,411 | $73,799 | $147,612 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $217,070 | $72,352 | $144,718 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $212,815 | $70,934 | $141,881 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $209,619 | $69,869 | $139,750 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $205,514 | $68,501 | $137,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map