Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Ellsworth
Retter and Company Sotheby's
(509) 531-0037
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,671 - $417,000
MLS# 282759 ALL NEW: Freshly painted inside and out, light fixtures, carpet, appliances, GRANITE countertops in kitchen and bathroom!This home is perfectly appointed with vaulted great room, kitchen and dining area, tile in all the main traffic areas and new carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has brand new stainless steel appliances, new full backsplash and new GRANITE countertops. Lots of cabinet space and a pantry. Home has two full bath rooms, laundry area and good sized bedrooms. The master has a walk in closet and separate toilet/shower room from the vanity area. Perfect floor plan!The yard is fully fenced with timed under ground sprinklers, large oversized patio for your family barbecues! Side RV/Boat parking behind the large gate gives you room for everything along with a two car garage. Planting areas ready for your green thumb. Neatly landscaped!Call your favorite Broker to see it TODAY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Retter and Company Sotheby's License #47610 Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Leopoldo Rojas | $389,900 | Ticor Title | |
| 1113 Buchanan Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellsworth Robert Ivan | -- | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| 1113 Buchana Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ellsworth Robert I | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Ellsworth Robert | $98,800 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Leopoldo Rojas | $370,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellsworth Robert Ivan | $204,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $322,480 | $70,000 | $252,480 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $315,060 | $70,000 | $245,060 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $300,210 | $70,000 | $230,210 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $248,220 | $70,000 | $178,220 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $218,520 | $70,000 | $148,520 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $192,370 | $35,000 | $157,370 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $177,140 | $35,000 | $142,140 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $156,840 | $35,000 | $121,840 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $136,530 | $35,000 | $101,530 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $136,530 | $35,000 | $101,530 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $136,530 | $35,000 | $101,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,710 | $27,500 | $105,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,710 | $27,500 | $105,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Ellsworth
Retter and Company Sotheby's
(509) 531-0037
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Aron Salazar
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 205-9739
50 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 282759
APN: 134993130001007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.