644 N Perry Loop Kennewick, WA 99336
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 N Perry Loop, Kennewick, WA 99336 and is currently estimated at $389,060, approximately $241 per square foot. 644 N Perry Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Kamiakin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Michell Evelyn M
Bought by
Michel Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$202,671
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Payne Kenneth L
Bought by
Michel Frederick H and Michel Evelyn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Thomas J | $288,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Michel Frederick H | $159,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Thomas J | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $381,000 | $70,000 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $371,850 | $70,000 | $301,850 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $353,560 | $70,000 | $283,560 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $289,530 | $70,000 | $219,530 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $252,940 | $70,000 | $182,940 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $226,840 | $35,000 | $191,840 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $208,280 | $35,000 | $173,280 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $183,520 | $35,000 | $148,520 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $158,770 | $35,000 | $123,770 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $158,770 | $35,000 | $123,770 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $158,770 | $35,000 | $123,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,220 | $27,500 | $126,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,220 | $27,500 | $126,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map