642 Painted Vista Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $228,936 - $267,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Painted Vista Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $255,734, approximately $153 per square foot. 642 Painted Vista Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Zettl Judith A
Bought by
Scarlas Christian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,117
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarlas Christian M | $164,000 | Paragon Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarlas Christian M | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $42,220 | $13,950 | $28,270 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $39,970 | $7,920 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $39,970 | $7,920 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $33,710 | $13,950 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $33,710 | $13,950 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $30,500 | $9,500 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $30,500 | $9,500 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $25,800 | $5,700 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $25,800 | $5,700 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $25,120 | $6,350 | $18,770 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $25,120 | $6,350 | $18,770 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $22,630 | $5,950 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map