642 Paraiso Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $695,913 - $760,000
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Paraiso Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $725,478, approximately $620 per square foot. 642 Paraiso Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Presa Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Patricia | -- | First American Title | |
| Winters Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Winters George | -- | First American Title | |
| Winters George | $152,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Givans Luanne | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winters Patricia | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Winters George | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Winters George | $147,537 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $188,102 | $78,374 | $109,728 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $184,415 | $76,838 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $180,800 | $75,332 | $105,468 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $177,255 | $73,855 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $173,780 | $72,407 | $101,373 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $171,999 | $71,665 | $100,334 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $168,627 | $70,260 | $98,367 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $165,322 | $68,883 | $96,439 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $162,082 | $67,533 | $94,549 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $158,905 | $66,209 | $92,696 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $156,519 | $65,215 | $91,304 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $153,454 | $63,938 | $89,516 |
Map
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 9451 San Francisco St
- 734 Grand Ave
- 0 La Presa Ave Unit PTP2601473
- 829 Grand Ave
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 834 Maria Ave
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786
- 421 Maria Ave
- 532 Kempton St
- 9574 Danancy Ct
- 000 San Miguel Unit 13
- 903-5 Concepcion Ave
- 955 Maya St
- 9726 Ivanho St
- 9011 Joan St
- 9249 Birch St
- 9745 Saint George St
- 8936 Orville St
- 632 Paraiso Ave
- 638 Paraiso Ave
- 624 Paraiso Ave
- 618 Paraiso Ave
- 633 Grand Ave
- 9430 Jamacha Blvd
- 627 Grand Ave
- 652 Paraiso Ave
- 629 Paraiso Ave
- 639 Paraiso Ave
- 621 Paraiso Ave
- 643 Paraiso Ave
- 617 Paraiso Ave
- 656 Paraiso Ave
- 9450 Jamacha Blvd
- 649 Paraiso Ave
- 660 Paraiso Ave
- 653 Paraiso Ave
- 659 Grand Ave
- 9425 San Francisco St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.