D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Ruth
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $675,000
This sought after two-story offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and a spacious loft. Enjoy the formal dining room with butlers pantry that leads you to the open concept kitchen that includes granite counter-tops, maple gray cabinets, stainless steel appliances over looking the eat in nook and great room with fireplace. Hardwood flooring throughout main level, tile in bathrooms and laundry. Attached 3 car tandem garage. Enjoy your deck off the back overlooking open space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Ruth
RE/MAX Professionals Greenwood Village Listed on: 09/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Page
TRELORA Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Corey D | $480,152 | Land Title Guarantee |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Corey D | $456,144 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | Off Market | $480,152 | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $480,152 | -1.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $488,927 | +7.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | For Sale | $456,296 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $37,219 | $7,650 | $29,569 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $41,373 | $8,201 | $33,172 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $32,505 | $6,616 | $25,889 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $33,441 | $6,807 | $26,634 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $22,997 | $22,997 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $21,721 | $21,721 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $1,711 | $1,711 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Ruth
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michael Page
TRELORA Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE895104
APN: 94023-25-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.