642 S High St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $739,859 - $938,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 S High St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $840,215, approximately $686 per square foot. 642 S High St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman Covington James Farrell and Hoffman Covington Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Covington James Farrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $68,895 | $15,398 | $53,497 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $67,546 | $15,097 | $52,449 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $66,222 | $14,801 | $51,421 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $64,924 | $14,511 | $50,413 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $63,652 | $14,227 | $49,425 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $63,001 | $14,082 | $48,919 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $61,766 | $13,806 | $47,960 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $60,556 | $13,536 | $47,020 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,370 | $13,271 | $46,099 |
| 2016 | $953 | $58,207 | $13,011 | $45,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,334 | $12,816 | $44,518 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,211 | $12,565 | $43,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map