642 S Silver Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $289,639 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 S Silver Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $341,660, approximately $244 per square foot. 642 S Silver Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Childs Lorri Lynn and White Lorri Lynn
Bought by
Cunningham Dan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,598
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Dan M | $205,000 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Dan M | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $29,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $862 | $31,172 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $903 | $23,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $862 | $16,747 | $3,517 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $890 | $15,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $868 | $15,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $14,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $10,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $792 | $9,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $768 | $9,084 | $1,100 | $7,984 |
| 2014 | $737 | $4,830 | $1,100 | $3,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map