642 Spindale St Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Spindale St, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $111,532, approximately $130 per square foot. 642 Spindale St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $10 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2023 | $556 | $73,500 | $12,000 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $556 | $29,700 | $12,000 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $556 | $29,700 | $12,000 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $556 | $29,700 | $12,000 | $17,700 |
| 2019 | $512 | $29,700 | $12,000 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $487 | $26,600 | $9,600 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $487 | $26,600 | $9,600 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,600 | $9,600 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map