Seller's Agent in 2017
Juan Ryan
Real Estate eBroker Inc.
(760) 427-2943
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $336,304
Great buy opportunity, a condo unit at the most unique & desirable residential community complex in Imperial. Ready to move-in, 3 Bdrm / 2 Bath / 2-car Garage (attached), dedicated laundry room at 2nd story for greater convenience that includes washer & dryer, kitchen comes with elegant & attractive black tone appliances (dishwasher, gas stove/range, built-in microwave/hood and double door refrigerator). Great first-time buyer family or investment income property. Call your Real Estate Agent and ask to see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Stephen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thomas Larry Joe | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jaime Stephen | $184,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Larry Joe | $161,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaime Stephen | $188,042 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2017 01/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $197,176 | $5,800 | $191,376 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $189,522 | $5,576 | $183,946 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $185,807 | $5,467 | $180,340 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $182,164 | $5,360 | $176,804 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $180,298 | $5,306 | $174,992 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $176,763 | $5,202 | $171,561 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $173,298 | $5,100 | $168,198 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $116,000 | $23,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $98,000 | $27,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Juan Ryan
Real Estate eBroker Inc.
(760) 427-2943
20 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17190694IC
APN: 064-581-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.