642 Whitney Way Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,511 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Whitney Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $865,128, approximately $572 per square foot. 642 Whitney Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Moore Rickie
Bought by
Moore Rickie Machie and The Rickie Machie Moore Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Moore Carl T
Bought by
Moore Carl and Moore Rickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Rickie Machie | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Carl | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Carl | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $306,411 | $133,751 | $172,660 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $300,403 | $131,128 | $169,275 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $294,513 | $128,557 | $165,956 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $288,739 | $126,037 | $162,702 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $283,078 | $123,566 | $159,512 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $280,176 | $122,299 | $157,877 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $274,683 | $119,901 | $154,782 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $269,298 | $117,550 | $151,748 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $264,018 | $115,245 | $148,773 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $258,842 | $112,986 | $145,856 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $254,954 | $111,288 | $143,666 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $249,960 | $109,108 | $140,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map