6420 Gardenview Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46809
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,328
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Gardenview Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46809 and is currently estimated at $253,166, approximately $47 per square foot. 6420 Gardenview Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Waynedale Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Jaress John R and Jaress Pamela S
Bought by
Stuber Eric L and Stuber Janet P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,418
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuber Eric L | -- | Meridian Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuber Eric L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $238,400 | $37,800 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $232,100 | $37,800 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $184,200 | $26,700 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $171,000 | $26,700 | $144,300 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $168,100 | $26,700 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $154,300 | $26,700 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $139,200 | $26,700 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $141,000 | $26,700 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $128,300 | $26,700 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $136,500 | $26,500 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $140,800 | $26,500 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map