$214,900

Estimated payment $1,196/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,068 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Parking in Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Community Fire Pit
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Utility Room in Garage
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

This charming and lovingly maintained 1.5-story property offers a warm, inviting feel with thoughtful updates and features throughout. The third bedroom is a cozy loft area that could easily serve as an office, play room, or flex space. The home includes newer blinds, roof, and refrigerator. Driveway was asphalted just 2 years ago. Furnace (2016), A/C (2016), and 40 gal water heater (2018) have been well maintained. There is an incredible amount of storage options found throughout the home. Security cameras are already in place. Outside, awnings and mature landscaping add wonderful character to the home. The large wood deck is partially covered and creates more living space outdoors, while the included fire pit adds the perfect spot for relaxing or entertaining. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra space will love the oversized 2-car detached garage, complete with a large workbench and plenty of room for storage or projects.

Listing Agent

Leslie Myers

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 260-600-0880 Listed on: 05/11/2026

CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $590

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 9,438 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x143
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-33-230-020.000-074

Est. Annual Taxes

$590

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

9,438 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Elzeys 1st To Waynedale Add E 143 Ft Lot 187
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-12-33-230-020.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: ADA Features, Attic Storage, Cable Ready, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Deck Covered, Deck Open, Detector-Carbon Monoxide, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Dryer Hook Up Gas, Dryer Hook Up Gas/Elec, Eat-In Kitchen, Firepit, Garage Door Opener, Landscaped, Natural Woodwork, Near Walking Trail, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hook Up Elec, Storm Doors, RV Parking, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry, Washer Hook-Up, Garage Utilities
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1068
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1068
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1068
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Parquet
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 18x11, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 643
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Asphalt, Shingle, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 24x26

• Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Water Company: Fort Wayne City Utilities
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx9, On Level: 8

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waynedale

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X143
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9438
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Number: 187

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Insulated Glass Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 590
  • Exemptions: Blind, Homestead, Over 65

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $372 $112,500 $17,300 $95,200
2024 $372 $85,000 $17,300 $67,700
2022 $212 $81,300 $15,700 $65,600
2021 $85 $71,300 $8,600 $62,700
2020 $34 $63,400 $8,600 $54,800
2019 $34 $63,300 $8,600 $54,700
2018 $5 $56,100 $8,600 $47,500
2017 $5 $52,700 $8,600 $44,100
2016 $5 $47,700 $8,600 $39,100
2014 -- $53,700 $9,800 $43,900
2013 -- $54,800 $9,800 $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $214,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202617671

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-12-33-230-020.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.