6420 Ruby Way Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Ruby Way, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,637,529, approximately $756 per square foot. 6420 Ruby Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Marrone Tami J and Carty Recaldo L
Bought by
Carty-Marronefamily Trust and Carty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Carty Recaldo L and Marrone Tami J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carty-Marronefamily Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carty Recaldo L | $305,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carty Recaldo L | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $506,844 | $188,115 | $318,729 |
| 2024 | $5,255 | $496,907 | $184,427 | $312,480 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $487,164 | $180,811 | $306,353 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $477,613 | $177,266 | $300,347 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $468,249 | $173,791 | $294,458 |
| 2020 | $5,069 | $463,448 | $172,009 | $291,439 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $454,362 | $168,637 | $285,725 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $445,454 | $165,331 | $280,123 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $436,721 | $162,090 | $274,631 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $428,159 | $158,912 | $269,247 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $421,728 | $156,525 | $265,203 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $389,938 | $153,459 | $236,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map