6420 S 400 W Warren, IN 46792
Estimated payment $3,615/month
About This Home
• Total Acreage: 8.03 ac • SqFt: 3900 • Bedrooms: 4 • Baths: 4 PROPERTY DESCRIPTION Beautiful, Secluded Setting Southwest of Huntington. 8.03+/- Acres with Access from County Road 400 W. House is a 3,900 square foot, log home built in 2004. 4 BEDROOMS 4 BATHS 2 CAR GARAGE LARGE WOOD DECK 1.5+/- ACRE POND 1,232 SQUARE FOOT POLE BARN BUILT IN 2007. CONCRETE FLOOR WITH ATTIC TRUSSES. PROPERTY LOCATION 6420 S 400 W, Warren, IN 46792
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 8.03 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- Landscaped with Trees
Home Design
- Cabin
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Views of Woods
- Deck
- Barn
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $438,700 | $49,900 | $388,800 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $327,800 | $49,900 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $332,300 | $49,900 | $282,400 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $338,400 | $49,900 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $314,000 | $48,400 | $265,600 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $313,000 | $43,100 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $286,500 | $43,100 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $273,300 | $43,100 | $230,200 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $274,300 | $43,100 | $231,200 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $274,400 | $43,100 | $231,300 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $267,600 | $43,100 | $224,500 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $256,100 | $43,100 | $213,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $166,000 | New Conventional |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11653001
APN: 35-11-05-100-051.002-008
- 6213 S 594 W
- 5510 S Warren Rd
- 8937 S 900 W
- I 69 E 700 N
- 6060 W County Line Rd
- TBD Bennett Dr
- 1006 N Wayne St
- 725 N Main St
- 123 W 1st St
- 326 N Main St
- 6227 N 600 E
- 6522 N 1100 E
- 4691 E 550 N
- 603 W Main St
- 3025 Trappers Cove
- 201 E Vine St
- 3018 Trappers Cove
- 4497 W 200 N Unit 47
- 4497 W 200 N Unit 68
- 4497 W 200 N Unit 41
- 1335 Driftwood Aly Unit 1335D
- 615 S Jefferson St Unit 617 S Jefferson St
- 615 S Jefferson St Unit 615 S Jefferson St
- 208 W State St
- 48 E Franklin St
- 426 1/2 E Market St
- 715 First St
- 1315 N Beckford Place
- 1111 E Grant St Unit SI ID1305444P
- 805 N Washington St
- 1006 E Grant St
- 1005 N Park Forest Dr
- 2111 W Frederick Dr