6420 Spring Forest Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $736,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Spring Forest Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $714,459, approximately $236 per square foot. 6420 Spring Forest Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Krueger Randall P and Krueger Sharon J
Bought by
Harlin Donald and Harlin Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Lawson Scott R and Lawson Tammy J
Bought by
Krueger Randall P and Krueger Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Talbott Mary
Bought by
Lawson Scott R and Lawson Tammy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Weber Scott D and Weber Michelle S
Bought by
Talbott Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Rivermead Homes Inc
Bought by
Weber Scott D and Weber Michelle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlin Donald | $260,500 | -- | |
| Krueger Randall P | $247,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Scott R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Talbott Mary | $230,000 | -- | |
| Weber Scott D | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weber Scott D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $579,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $176 | $542,600 | $152,300 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $88 | $509,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $476,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $443,300 | $104,400 | $338,900 |
| 2020 | $88 | $435,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $427,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $419,500 | $104,400 | $315,100 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $419,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $359,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $357,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map