6421 Bluff Dr Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Bluff Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $622,409, approximately $328 per square foot. 6421 Bluff Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,868 | $588,200 | $232,200 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $654,700 | $266,100 | $388,600 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $588,300 | $205,800 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $484,900 | $192,900 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $459,700 | $187,400 | $272,300 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $458,300 | $200,000 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $438,300 | $203,500 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $421,300 | $209,600 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $450,100 | $213,200 | $236,900 |
| 2015 | $6,273 | $420,100 | $207,600 | $212,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,200 | $193,100 | $205,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map