6421 Borasco Dr Unit 2201 Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $220,362 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Borasco Dr Unit 2201, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $229,341, approximately $168 per square foot. 6421 Borasco Dr Unit 2201 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Quest Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Brevard Llc
Bought by
Benites Janine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Outstanding Balance
$60,815
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Three Fountains Of Viera Llc
Bought by
Asset Recovery Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benites Janine M | $115,000 | Prestige Title Of Brevard Ll | |
| Asset Recovery Iii Llc | $2,119,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History