6421 Cotswold Way Broad Run, VA 20137
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Cotswold Way, Broad Run, VA 20137 and is currently estimated at $736,007, approximately $295 per square foot. 6421 Cotswold Way is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
New Dimensions Inc
Bought by
Bush C J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush C J | $211,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bush C J | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $540,500 | $165,000 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $540,500 | $165,000 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $540,500 | $165,000 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $4,894 | $540,500 | $165,000 | $375,500 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $421,800 | $150,000 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $421,800 | $150,000 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $421,800 | $150,000 | $271,800 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $421,800 | $150,000 | $271,800 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $381,200 | $150,000 | $231,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $381,200 | $150,000 | $231,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $381,200 | $150,000 | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map