6421 E American Bottoms Rd Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 E American Bottoms Rd, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $204,880, approximately $130 per square foot. 6421 E American Bottoms Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Greene Elementary School, Eastern Greene Middle School, and Eastern Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
King Kimberly L
Bought by
King Danny D and King Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2009
Sold by
Hudson Timothy
Bought by
Hudson Kimberly L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Danny D | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Kimberly L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $132,000 | $29,000 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $964 | $111,600 | $29,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $956 | $111,100 | $29,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $109,900 | $29,000 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $103,600 | $29,000 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $104,100 | $29,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $104,700 | $29,000 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $105,900 | $29,000 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $106,400 | $29,000 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $961 | $99,700 | $29,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $787 | $91,600 | $29,000 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,200 | $29,000 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map