Estimated Value: $871,152 - $1,023,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,541
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Huron Terrace, Davie, FL 33331 and is currently estimated at $966,538, approximately $380 per square foot. 6421 Huron Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hawkes Bluff Elementary School, Silver Trail Middle School, and West Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Friedman Steven and Friedman Jill
Bought by
Friedman Steven and Friedman Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Engle Homes Broward Inc
Bought by
Friedman Steven and Friedman Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Steven | -- | Attorney | |
| Friedman Steven | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Friedman Steven | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,581 | $308,870 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,424 | $300,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $292,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $283,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $275,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $267,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $263,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $257,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,482 | $253,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $247,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $242,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $239,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $344,740 | $70,070 | $274,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map