6421 Post Ct Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $182,131 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Post Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $208,033, approximately $189 per square foot. 6421 Post Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Souza Christina M
Bought by
Dixon Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Ismael Ramos and Acosta Nilda M Carbo
Bought by
Dutra Henrique G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Melissa | -- | Attorney | |
| Dutra Henrique G | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dutra Henrique G | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $79,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $72,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $65,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $59,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $892 | $54,370 | $5,513 | $48,857 |
| 2020 | $513 | $21,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $20,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $19,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $19,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $19,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $246 | $19,068 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map