6422 Perry St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,857 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6422 Perry St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $555,714, approximately $394 per square foot. 6422 Perry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Bluters Robert
Bought by
Deborah Bluters and Deborah Robert Bluters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Butcher Michael J
Bought by
Butcher Michael J and Butcher Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Bluters | -- | None Available | |
| Butcher Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $32,710 | $7,280 | $25,430 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $30,070 | $6,690 | $23,380 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $34,980 | $7,240 | $27,740 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $27,830 | $7,440 | $20,390 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $27,830 | $7,440 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $23,570 | $7,650 | $15,920 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $23,570 | $7,650 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $21,490 | $5,760 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $21,490 | $5,760 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $17,750 | $3,740 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $9,790 | $2,060 | $7,730 |
| 2014 | $895 | $7,430 | $1,550 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map