64228 Needham Rd Burr Oak, MI 49030
Estimated Value: $186,414 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64228 Needham Rd, Burr Oak, MI 49030 and is currently estimated at $197,604, approximately $107 per square foot. 64228 Needham Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Burr Oak Elementary School and Burr Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Yoder Joseph D and Yoder Jane
Bought by
Eldridge Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Yoder Joseph David and Yoder Jane
Bought by
Yoder Joseph D & Jane Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Yoder Lois and Yoder Joseph A
Bought by
Yoder Joseph David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Yoder Kathleen Nora
Bought by
Yoder Joseph David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Ronald | $30,000 | -- | |
| Yoder Joseph D & Jane Trust | -- | -- | |
| Yoder Joseph David | -- | -- | |
| Yoder Joseph David | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $87,300 | $8,300 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $364 | $80,000 | $9,900 | $70,100 |
| 2023 | $346 | $69,000 | $5,600 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $60,500 | $5,600 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $741 | $57,800 | $5,600 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $732 | $51,400 | $5,300 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $718 | $45,900 | $4,900 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $666 | $43,600 | $4,900 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $645 | $39,900 | $39,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,400 | $31,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map