6423 N Seymour Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $196,989 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 N Seymour Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $222,247, approximately $124 per square foot. 6423 N Seymour Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Oostermeyer Joseph J
Bought by
Oostermeyer Joseph J and Joseph J Oostermeyer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oostermeyer Joseph J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $998 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $928 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |