6423 Valmont Rd Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $2,259,000 - $2,463,308
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,245
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6423 Valmont Rd, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $2,361,154, approximately $556 per square foot. 6423 Valmont Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Keeter Harley I and Keeter Joy E
Bought by
Keeter Benjamin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1989
Bought by
Keeter Benjamin C and Keeter Mary Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Bought by
Keeter Benjamin C and Keeter Mary Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1974
Bought by
Keeter Benjamin C and Keeter Mary Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeter Benjamin C | $75,001 | -- | |
| Keeter Benjamin C | -- | -- | |
| Keeter Benjamin C | $3,000 | -- | |
| Keeter Benjamin C | $11,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keeter Benjamin C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,446 | $102,232 | $2,244 | $99,988 |
| 2024 | $11,446 | $102,232 | $2,244 | $99,988 |
| 2023 | $11,256 | $124,073 | $1,531 | $126,226 |
| 2022 | $8,337 | $85,642 | $2,508 | $83,134 |
| 2021 | $8,006 | $88,741 | $2,755 | $85,986 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $53,216 | $2,291 | $50,925 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $53,216 | $2,291 | $50,925 |
| 2018 | $6,295 | $69,251 | $2,552 | $66,699 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $74,781 | $2,552 | $72,229 |
| 2016 | $6,912 | $76,176 | $2,378 | $73,798 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $73,455 | $1,769 | $71,686 |
| 2014 | $6,189 | $73,455 | $1,769 | $71,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map