64234 Mount Olivett Rd NE Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $256,689 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64234 Mount Olivett Rd NE, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $287,563, approximately $167 per square foot. 64234 Mount Olivett Rd NE is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2006
Sold by
Reed Elizabeth Devine and Reed Jeffrey
Bought by
Reed Elizabeth Devine and Devine Leibert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Devine Donieta and Devine Donieta J
Bought by
Reed Elizabeth Devine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Devine Elizabeth and Devine Doniet
Bought by
Devine Elizabeth and Devine Doniet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Devine Harley P and Devine Donieta
Bought by
Devine Harley P and Devine Donieta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Elizabeth Devine | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Elizabeth Devine | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Devine Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Devine Harley P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $70,250 | $10,530 | $59,720 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $64,160 | $6,810 | $57,350 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $64,161 | $6,814 | $57,347 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $64,165 | $6,814 | $57,351 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $55,800 | $5,930 | $49,870 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $55,800 | $5,930 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $55,800 | $5,930 | $49,870 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $49,100 | $4,810 | $44,290 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $49,100 | $4,810 | $44,290 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $49,100 | $4,810 | $44,290 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $40,680 | $4,380 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $1,397 | $40,680 | $4,380 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map