Studio
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
31.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6425 Bartlett Rd, Katy, TX 77493. 6425 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including Royal Prairie Elementary School, Royal Junior High School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Juvenal Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Juvenal and Rodriguez Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juvenal | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,021 | $290,080 | $214,210 | $75,870 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $271,900 | $194,800 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $281,120 | $202,630 | $78,490 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $250,190 | $164,210 | $85,980 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $690 | $0 | $690 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $690 | $0 | $690 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $690 | $0 | $690 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $690 | $0 | $690 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $970 | $0 | $970 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $990 | $0 | $990 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $1,020 | $0 | $1,020 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $1,030 | $0 | $1,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map