6425 E Barnan St Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6425 E Barnan St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $291,369, approximately $223 per square foot. 6425 E Barnan St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Means Charles E and Means Mona F
Bought by
Perez Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Outstanding Balance
$80,990
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Means Charles E and Means Mona F
Bought by
Means Charles E and Means Mona F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Anna M | $179,900 | Tfnti | |