6441 E Barnan St Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 E Barnan St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $284,686, approximately $223 per square foot. 6441 E Barnan St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Baum Scott A and Baum Wendy
Bought by
Egan James E and Groenleer Egan Lori B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan James E | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Egan James E | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |