6425 S 38th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041
Laveen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,010 - $471,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6425 S 38th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $410,003, approximately $229 per square foot. 6425 S 38th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Legacy Traditional School - Laveen Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Shivoham Phoneix Llc
Bought by
Wilson Joshua Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,848
Outstanding Balance
$206,546
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Joshua Allan | $236,848 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Joshua Allan | $236,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $18,576 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $17,692 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $20,500 | $4,100 | $16,400 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
| 2017 | $142 | $1,457 | $1,457 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map