6426 Coachgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 Coachgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $198,926, approximately $137 per square foot. 6426 Coachgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Ferraira Daniel Mauricio and Bravo Fabiola Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Estrada Kristina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Carmichael Hugh D
Bought by
Estrada Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Lightbourn Edward J and Lightbourn Maria Delsocorro
Bought by
Carmichael Hugh D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Rehling Michael E
Bought by
Lightbourn Edward J and Lightbourn Maria Del Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,800
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraira Daniel Mauricio | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $57,200 | None Available | |
| Estrada Kristina | -- | Startex 07 Title Company | |
| Carmichael Hugh D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Lightbourn Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Kristina | $71,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Hugh D | $82,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightbourn Edward J | $53,800 | |
| Closed | Estrada Kristina | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $200,007 | $48,399 | $151,608 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $200,007 | $45,084 | $154,923 |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $200,007 | $45,084 | $154,923 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $180,858 | $38,189 | $142,669 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $144,601 | $14,918 | $129,683 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $131,239 | $14,918 | $116,321 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $125,493 | $14,918 | $110,575 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $120,292 | $14,918 | $105,374 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $120,292 | $14,918 | $105,374 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $105,373 | $14,918 | $90,455 |
| 2015 | $2,473 | $95,970 | $14,918 | $81,052 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $82,171 | $14,918 | $67,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map