K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kitty Kruse
Milaca Realty
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $736,000
Home features granite countertops, double oven, tiled floors, double walk-in closets in master bedroom. New interior paint, carpet and appliances. Water test and septic inspection have been completed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kitty Kruse
Milaca Realty Listed on: 12/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Jon Anglin
City and Lakes Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasko Kevin | $452,500 | None Available | |
| Rivas Melissa Ann | $430,000 | -- | |
| Emmert Travis | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $363,368 | None Available | |
| Duncombe Michael D | $69,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Roy A | $34,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasko Kevin | $452,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Melissa Ann | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmert Travis | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Roy A | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $330,000 | -8.7% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2013 02/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2012 12/09/12 | For Sale | $361,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $623,100 | $147,000 | $476,100 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $612,700 | $136,700 | $476,000 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $610,400 | $134,900 | $475,500 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $568,000 | $102,800 | $465,200 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $481,800 | $69,600 | $412,200 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $458,800 | $65,600 | $393,200 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $439,700 | $62,000 | $377,700 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $421,900 | $66,000 | $355,900 |
| 2016 | $4,934 | $410,200 | $60,600 | $349,600 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $390,800 | $60,300 | $330,500 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $371,500 | $56,400 | $315,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $338,500 | $54,500 | $284,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kitty Kruse
Milaca Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jon Anglin
City and Lakes Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4423421
APN: 45-410-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.