6427 S 7th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6427 S 7th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $252,250, approximately $313 per square foot. 6427 S 7th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including V. H. Lassen Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose Luis
Bought by
Gonzalez Virginia F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Ontiveros Silverio and Ontiveros Suan
Bought by
Slo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Skiver James E
Bought by
Ontiveros Silverio and Ontiveros Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,100
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Virginia F | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Gonzalez Virginia F | $156,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Slo Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Ontiveros Silverio | $65,000 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Virginia F | $31,200 | |
| Open | Gonzalez Virginia F | $124,800 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Virginia F | $124,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ontiveros Silverio | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $2,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $371 | $2,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $371 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $364 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $375 | $10,870 | $2,170 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $370 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $358 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
| 2018 | $347 | $5,750 | $1,150 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $324 | $4,130 | $820 | $3,310 |
| 2016 | $307 | $3,530 | $700 | $2,830 |
| 2015 | $285 | $2,870 | $570 | $2,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map