6428 Samar Dr San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6428 Samar Dr, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,399,644, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 6428 Samar Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Teresa Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $313,087 | $146,802 | $166,285 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $306,949 | $143,924 | $163,025 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $300,931 | $141,102 | $159,829 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $295,032 | $138,336 | $156,696 |
| 2021 | $5,178 | $289,248 | $135,624 | $153,624 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $286,283 | $134,234 | $152,049 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $280,670 | $131,602 | $149,068 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $275,168 | $129,022 | $146,146 |
| 2017 | $4,775 | $269,774 | $126,493 | $143,281 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $264,485 | $124,013 | $140,472 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $260,513 | $122,151 | $138,362 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $255,411 | $119,759 | $135,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map